ELITE ALLIANCE LTD

Dissolved on 11 Mar 2014

Address

ELITE ALLIANCE LTD
NEW HOUSE OFFICE 34
67-68 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
ENGLAND
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05023905
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2004
Dissolution Date:
11 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
24 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2013
Filed on:
27 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £1,788 £2,749
Debtors: £880 £40,282
Creditors due within one year: £3,887 £62,497
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,151 £13,241
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,151 £14,064
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,151 £14,064
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Young Young Kim Fat
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MCY TRADING LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

53-55 PALMERSTON ROAD
MAXWELL F12
LONDON
N22 8QW
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2013

53-55 MAXWELL HSE F12
PALMERSTON ROAD
LONDON
N22 8QW
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2013

53-55 PALMERSTON ROAD
LONDON
N22 8QW
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2013

447 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 0AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 May 2013

OFFICE 3 - SAFESTORE
BOUNDS GREEN
LONDON
N11 2UD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jan 2013

C/O ONLINE TECH UNIT 1 SAFESTORE
RINGWAY, BOUNDS GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LONDON
N11 2UD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2012

C/O ONLINE TECH UNIT 1 SAFESTORE
RINGWAY BOUNDS GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LONDON
N11 2UD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2012

105 MAYES ROAD
LONDON
N22 6UP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2012

447 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 0AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2011

105 MAYES ROAD
LONDON
N22 6UP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2011

UNIT 6 SAFESTORE 105 MAYES ROAD
LONDON
N22 6UP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 1 SAFESTORE
105 MAYES ROAD
LONDON
N22 6UP
Changed 16 Sep 2009

SUITE 1 SAFESTORE
105 MAYES ROAD
LONDON
N22 6UP
Changed 18 Feb 2008

12 MAXWELL HOUSE
53-55 PALMERSTON ROAD
LONDON
N22 8QW
Changed 9 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 24 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 30 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 30 Jun 2011 9
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 2 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years