ELITE EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number 03888972



Last updated 23 December 2016
Registered office address
LAUREL HOUSE LAMBLEY BANK SCOTBY CARLISLE ENGLAND CA4 8BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2016

Next statement due by 28 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELITE EDUCATION LIMITED30 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/12/1612 December 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/2016 FROM
SUNNY CROFT TOWNHEAD ROAD
DALSTON
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA5 7JF
View PDF
14/11/1614 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£8.70k
Current assets
£10.37k
Current creditors
£8.06k
Shareholders funds
£2.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company