ELITE FINE FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
814 Leigh Road Slough SL1 4BD

Company number
03224824
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2021

Next statement due by 29 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELITE FROZEN FOODS LIMITED19 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-15 with updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Adrian Killick as a director on 2021-06-25

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BFS GROUP LIMITED / 01/07/2020

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELITE FINE FOODS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company