ELITE HOMES (YORK) LTD

Company number 03674352



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
UNIT 3 ELVINGTON INDUSTRAIL ESTATE YORK YO41 4AR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2005

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2007

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2006

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAUL KOZYRA SPECIALIST JOINERS LTD25 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1020 May 2010ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/05/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
20/05/1020 May 2010NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.PR003004,PR003005View PDF
30/09/0930 September 2009NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.PR003004,PR003005View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company