ELITE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD

Address

ELITE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD
11 HIGH STREET HIGH STREET
PONTARDAWE
SWANSEA
WALES
SA8 4HU
(200 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06381264
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £2,433 £44,760 £12,440
Debtors: £48,184 £36,553 £14,170
Creditors due within one year: £139,417 £172,935 £60,464
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £111,200 £108,378 -£33,854
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £160,831 £156,375 -£2,222
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £160,831 £156,375 -£2,222
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Roberts
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Justin Roberts
25 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH WALES LTD
Changed 8 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

TY BRON HEULWEN HEOL Y GORS
AMMANFORD
Changed 30 Jun 2014

6 BRYN DERWEN
PONTARDAWE
SWANSEA
SA8 4LF
Changed 22 Oct 2010

53 DYFFRYN ROAD
ALLTWEN
PONTRADAWE
SWANSEA
SA8 3BY
Changed 4 Aug 2009

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH WALES
TY BRON HEULWEN
HEOL-Y-GORS
AMMANFORD SA18 1PY
Changed 30 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 20 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 3 May 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years