ELITE PILATES PLUS LTD

Address

ELITE PILATES PLUS LTD
29 PINEWOOD GROVE
LONDON
W5 2AG
Classification:

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06782266
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hayley Parry
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELITE PILATES LTD
Changed 4 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

34B KINGSDOWN AVENUE
EALING
LONDON
W13 9PT
UK
Changed 13 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elitepilatesplus.co.uk
www.elitepilatesplus.fit
www.elitepilatesplus.active
www.elitepilatesplus.fitness
www.elitepilatesplus.and
www.elitepilatesplus.net
www.elitepilates.plus

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 20 Feb 2016 1
31 Jan 2014 5 Feb 2014 1
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2013 11 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years