ELITE PROPERTY FINDERS LTD

Address

ELITE PROPERTY FINDERS LTD
10-12 MULBERRY GREEN
OLD HARLOW
ESSEX
CM17 0ET
(537 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06427008
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £2,226 £2,056 £11,662
Debtors: £11,054 £1,054
Creditors due within one year: £13,787 £8,560 £12,243
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£507 -£5,450 -£581
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £72 -£4,771 £143
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheree Palmer
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sarah Palmer
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PINK MOON (UK) LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2011
PINK MOON PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

11 WHARF WAY
HUNTON BRIDGE
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8FL
Changed 20 Aug 2015

7 YORK COURT COWPER ROAD
BERKHAMSTED
HERTORDSHIRE
WD4 3FW
Changed 10 Mar 2009

67 ABBOTS ROAD
ABBOTS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD5 0BJ
Changed 16 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elitepropertyfinders.trade
www.elitepropertyfinders.net
www.elitepropertyfinders.org
www.elitepropertyfinders.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 11 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 13 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 12 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 20 Sep 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years