ELIXENS UK LTD



Legal registered address
C/O COLE MARIE PRIORY HOUSE, 45-51 HIGH STREET REIGATE SURREY RH2 9AE

Company number
00630658
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 June 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2020

Next statement due by 23 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20530 - Manufacture of essential oils

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADRIAN ESSENTIAL OILS LIMITED28 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/1420 May 2014 Annual return made up to 9 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

15/05/1315 May 2013 Annual return made up to 9 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

06/06/126 June 2012 Annual return made up to 9 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELIXENS UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company