ELLA DRINKS LIMITED

Address

ELLA DRINKS LIMITED
WANDERSHIELL
ALDBAR
BRECHIN
ANGUS
DD9 6SY
Classification:

Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC190452
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 15 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £112,852 £106,535 £67,799
Debtors: £9,773 £5,689 £18,280
Creditors due within one year: £358,243 £364,371 £367,237
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£215,878 -£234,890 -£262,458
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £74,587 £50,561 £30,577
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gallagher
21 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Anne Thomson
21 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
21 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2000

Previous Company Names

DALGLEN (NO. 704) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

ALLOA BUSINESS CENTRE
THE WHINS
ALLOA
CLACKMANNANSHIRE
FK10 3SA
Changed 4 Nov 2010

DALMORE HOUSE, 310 ST VINCENT
STREET,
GLASGOW
G2 5QR
Changed 2 Feb 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years