ELLA STORES LTD

Company number 05628487



Last updated 6 November 2019
Registered office address
45 OSBORNE ROAD LONDON E7 0PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
18 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELLA (UK) LTD4 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/12/1814 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
29/11/1729 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£114
Fixed assets
£79
Current creditors
£51.51k
Shareholders funds
£-51.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company