ELLBEE CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

ELLBEE CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
THE OLD TOWN HALL
71 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
RINGWOOD
HANTS
UNITED KINGDOM
BH24 1DH
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07425628
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 4 Dec 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
26 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Nov 2013
Filed on:
4 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bracher
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wayne Laws
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN FRANK STUART LAWS AND JACQUELINE ELIZABETH LAWS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

ELLBEE SEVICES LTD
Changed 19 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

62 DOWNSIDE CLOSE
BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET
DT11 7SF
Changed 30 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ellbeecontractservices.co.uk
www.ellbeecontractservices.com
www.ellbeecontractservices.org.uk
www.ellbeecontractservices.construction
www.ellbeecontractservices.org
www.ellbeecontractservices.net
www.ellbeecontractservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 26 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 8 May 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code