ELLIOT MARSH LIMITED

Address

ELLIOT MARSH LIMITED
STOCKS COURT
18-20 OLD MARKET PLACE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 4DF
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03811106
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Sharp
24 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
24 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

AMBER RESOURCING LTD.
Changed 20 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

ANNEXE 26 CHURCH STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 4DW
Changed 16 Dec 2004

SPRING COURT SPRING ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 2UQ
Changed 1 Nov 2000

211 MARKET STREET
SHAWFORTH
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE OL12 8PA
Changed 17 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years