ELLISON METAL FINISHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2011

Address

ELLISON METAL FINISHING LIMITED
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Treatment and coat metals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00744782
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1962
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 48 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
20 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
20 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2005
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

BRADFORD PLATING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

ELLISON METAL FINISHING LTD
8 ACORN BUSINESS PARK
KEIGHLEY ROAD, SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 2UE
Changed 12 Dec 2008

HAYFIELD COLNE ROAD
GLUSBURN
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD20 8QP
Changed 17 Mar 2006

HARDEN MILLS
HARDEN
BINGLEY
WEST YORKS BD16 1JU
Changed 10 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ellisonmetalfinishing.co.uk
www.ellisonmetalfinishing.com
www.ellisonmetalfinishing.and
www.ellisonmetalfinish.ing
www.ellisonmetalfinishing.org.uk
www.ellisonmetalfinishing.org
www.ellisonmetalfinishing.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 20 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 20 Jun 2007 15
31 Mar 2005 28 Jul 2006 16
31 Mar 2004 18 Aug 2005 17
31 Mar 2003 4 Feb 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years