ELLWOOD HEALTH LTD



Legal registered address
Sundial Cottage Ellwood Coleford England GL16 7LY

Company number
14539984
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 2022
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 14 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2023

Next statement due by 27 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELWOOD HEALTH LTD15 December 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2331 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-13 with no updates

View Document

20/03/2320 March 2023 Appointment of Mr Patrick Joseph Kyne as a director on 2023-03-01

View Document

20/03/2320 March 2023 Termination of appointment of Liam Travis Currivan as a director on 2023-03-01

View Document

15/12/2215 December 2022 Certificate of change of name

View Document

14/12/2214 December 2022 Incorporation

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company