ELLWOODS SOUTH EAST LIMITED

Company number 02780868



Last updated 1 July 2016
Registered office address
1 ST. JAMES GATE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 4AD
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2014

Next statement due by 16 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARRETT & CLARKE (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED4 April 1997
ELLWOOD'S POULTRY (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED27 October 2006
ELLWOODS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED15 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1426 November 2014STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALSView PDF
21/11/1421 November 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2014 FROM
2A WALTON ROAD
PATTINSON NORTH INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE38 8QA
View PDF
18/11/1418 November 2014NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company