ELM PLACE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02567275



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
1 SOUTH ROAD BOGNOR REGIS WEST SUSSEX PO22 8EF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2014

Next statement due by 7 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIMATIC TEST SYSTEMS LIMITED22 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/03/1524 March 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
17/03/1517 March 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
04/03/154 March 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2015 FROM
10 MARTELLO ENTERPRISE CENTRE COURTWICK LANE
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX
BN17 7PA
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company