ELNW LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
15 PRINCESS STREET KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE WA16 6BU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2013
Cash in bank
£1.79k
Current assets
£16.50k
Current creditors
£115.01k
Shareholders funds
£-98.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06865747
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2014

Next statement due by 29 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROLINK NORTH W LIMITED10 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/148 May 2014Annual return made up to 1 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/05/148 May 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL SIMON KNOP / 01/04/2014

View Document

07/05/147 May 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

06/05/146 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

10/10/1310 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/10/2013 FROM
44/46 KING STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6DT
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company