ELSENHAM GOLF & LEISURE LIMITED

Address

ELSENHAM GOLF & LEISURE LIMITED
. HALL ROAD
ELSENHAM
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM22 6FL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03009732
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£75,100.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £22,056 £20,860 £24,497
Debtors: £18,314 £27,117 £18,019
Creditors due within one year: £212,712 £182,602 £206,751
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£159,842 -£122,125 -£149,335
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £347,972 £204,798 £169,459
Total Assets less Liabilities: £444,208 £421,750 £355,561
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £444,208 £421,750 £355,561
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Pharaoh
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tracy Pharaoh
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

ELSENHAM GOLF CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

. HENHAM ROAD
ELSENHAM
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
ESSEX
CM22 6DH
Changed 31 Jan 2017

BAY TREE GARDEN CENTRE COGGESHALL ROAD
STISTED
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM77 8AE
Changed 26 Sep 2011

CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
27 CAMBRIDGE PARK
WANSTEAD. LONDON
E11 2PU
Changed 31 Mar 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elsenhamgolfnleisure.co.uk
www.elsenhamgolfleisure.co.uk
www.elsenhamgolfandleisure.com
www.elsenhamgolfnleisure.com
www.elsenhamgolfleisure.com
www.elsenhamgolfleisure.org
www.elsenhamgolfnleisure.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years