ELTEK POWER (UK) LTD

Company number 01755876



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
ELTEK HOUSE CLEVELAND ROAD HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELTEK (U.K.) LIMITED21 September 2000
ELTEK ENERGY (UK) LIMITED24 September 2007
ELTEK VALERE (UK) LTD13 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/159 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT JAMES HURLEYView PDF
09/01/159 January 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR IAN EDWARD FENWICKView PDF
09/01/159 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP YOUNGView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company