ELTHERM UK LIMITED

Address

ELTHERM UK LIMITED
MILL HOUSE
OVERBRIDGE SQUARE, HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5UX
(201 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01361204
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1978 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 20 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Herbert Breit
21 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alexander Neff
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Snoxhill
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Frank Von Der Heyden
21 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2014

Previous Company Names

E. BRAUDE (ELECTROHEAT) LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2010
E. BRAUDE (TUBES) LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

LIBERTA HOUSE
SCOTLAND HILL
SANDHURST
BERKSHIRE
GU47 8JR

LIBERTA HOUSE SCOTLAND HILL
SANDHURST
BERKSHIRE
GU47 8JR
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Feb 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 11 May 2011 7
31 Oct 2009 1 Apr 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years