ELTONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
EMERALD HOUSE 20-22 ANCHOR ROAD ALDRIDGE WALSALL WS9 8PH

Company number
01434650
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELTON & CO (STATIONERS) LIMITED 5 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/1316 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/03/2013

View Document

27/03/1227 March 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/06/111 June 2011NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/04/1111 April 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/04/1111 April 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008156

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company