PRICETAG LIMITED

Address

PRICETAG LIMITED
GREEN BANK BUSINESS PARK SWAN LANE
HINDLEY GREEN
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN2 4EZ
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07019773
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
28 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simone Fisher
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Olivia Hamer
15 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gavin Hamer
20 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

EMANATE TRADING LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12 LODGE BANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OFF CROWN LANE
HORWICH
BOLTON
BL6 5HY
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2014

C/O C/O F MAZLOOMIAN & CO
73-75 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4EG
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Oct 2011

73-75 C/O F MAZLOOMIAN & CO
PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
73-75 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4EG
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emanatetrading.co.uk
www.emanatetrading.net
www.pricetag.org.uk
www.emanatetrading.and
www.pricetag.store
www.emanatetrading.store
www.emanate.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 28 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 15 Jan 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 14 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 31 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code