EMAP LIMITED

Address

EMAP LIMITED
TOP RIGHT GROUP LIMITED
THE PROW
1 WILDER WALK
LONDON
W1B 5AP
Phone: 020 3033 2600
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00537204
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1954 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000,000.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 266 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Gradden
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shanny Looi
19 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Painter
10 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMAP COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2008
EMAP BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

GREATER LONDON HOUSE HAMPSTEAD ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2012

40 BERNARD STREET
LONDON
WC1N 1LW
Changed 28 Apr 2008

WENTWORTH HOUSE
WENTWORTH STREET
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 1DS
Changed 31 Jul 2006

1 LINCOLN COURT
LINCOLN ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 2RF
Changed 28 Feb 2003

PARK HOUSE
117 PARK ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 2TR
Changed 23 Jan 1989

MACLAREN HOUSE
SCARBROOK ROAD (19)
CROYDON
SURREY
Changed 28 Jul 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
120 £605,393.23
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £1,214.20
City of London
1 £649.00
Department of Health
18 £109,026.00
Forest Heath District Council
2 £1,048.00
Postal Services Commission
2 £1,883.32
South Ribble Borough Council
1 £2,250.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emap.consulting
www.emap.financial
www.emap.insure
www.emap.management
www.emap.company
www.emap.fund
www.emap.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
266 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 90 times in the last few years