EMBRACE LIMITED

Address

EMBRACE LIMITED
PART GROUND FLOOR AND FIRST FLOOR TWO PARKLANDS BUILDING
PARKLANDS
RUBERY
BIRMINGHAM
B45 9PZ
(234 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residential nursing care facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08977236
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Feb 2018

FUTURE LIFE LIMITED (Company Number 08977236) Previous Name of Company: Embrace Limited

8 Feb 2018

Company Number: 08977236 Name of Company: FUTURE LIFE LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Embrace Limited

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Lee
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Manson
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Derek Mapp
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Seymour
3 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Albert Smith
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joshua Swatland
3 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

BERLIN ACQUISITION 2 LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Jan 2015 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years