TRACSCARE WELLCARE LIFESTYLES LIMITED

Address

TRACSCARE WELLCARE LIFESTYLES LIMITED
STAPLE COURT
11 STAPLE INN BUILDINGS
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1V 7QH
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04949085
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300,001.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Battle
3 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Richard Craner
3 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Susan Hullin
3 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2017

Previous Company Names

EMBRACE WELLCARE LIFESTYLES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2017
EUROPEAN WELLCARE LIFESTYLES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2015
WELLCARE COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2004
EUROPEAN WELLCARE LIFESTYLES LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

PART GROUND FLOOR & FIRST FLOOR
2 PARKLANDS REDNAL
BIRMINGHAM
B45 9PZ
Changed 13 Jan 2017

28 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 8EW
Changed 5 Sep 2012

MERIDIEN HOUSE
42 UPPER BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1H 5QJ
Changed 3 Feb 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
669 £1,652,245.13
London Borough of Sutton
5 £43,310.08

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tracscarewellcarelifestyles.co.uk
www.tracscarewellcarelifestyles.com
www.tracscarewellcarelifestyl.es
www.tracscarewellcarelifestyles.org.uk
www.tracscarewellcarelifestyles.works
www.tracscarewellcarelifestyles.work
www.tracscarewellcarelifestyles.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 14 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 24 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 5 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 7 May 2014 11
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years