EMERALD KALAMA CHEMICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
EMERALD KALAMA CHEMICAL LIMITED DANS ROAD WIDNES CHESHIRE ENGLAND WA8 0RF

Company number
04178371
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

20530 - Manufacture of essential oils

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 591 LIMITED10 April 2001
BBA ORGANICS LIMITED23 July 2001
AROMA & FINE CHEMICALS LIMITED1 June 2006
AROMA FINE CHEMICALS LIMITED1 October 2007
INNOSPEC WIDNES LIMITED6 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2025 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. EDWARD THOMAS GOTCH

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HOGAN

View Document

24/03/1924 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EMERALD KALAMA CHEMICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company