ACCOUNTS IN THE CLOUD LTD

Address

ACCOUNTS IN THE CLOUD LTD
MR J EMERSON A4G
ASH HOUSE SOUTH ASH ROAD
NEW ASH GREEN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
DA3 8JF
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06813746
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £983
Creditors due within one year: £3,855 £4,685
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,854 -£3,702
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1,813
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jack Emerson
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMERSON & CO BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2017

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 20 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years