EMERSON INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION UK LIMITED

Address

EMERSON INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION UK LIMITED
THE GRO
NEWTOWN
POWYS
SY16 3BE
Classification:

Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01384703
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£24,000.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Birks
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Mager
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Enrique Viseras
14 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONTROL TECHNIQUES DRIVES LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

ST GILES
NEWTOWN
POWYS
SY16 3AJ
Changed 17 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emersonindustrialautomationuk.co.uk
www.emersonindustrialautomationuk.com
www.emersonindustrialautomationuk.org.uk
www.emersonindustrialautomationuk.transformers
www.emersonindustrialautomationuk.org
www.emersonindustrialautomationuk.net
www.emersonindustrialautomationuk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 10 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 16 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 22 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 28 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 8 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years