EMIKAT LIMITED

Company number 06615357



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
277 NEW KINGS ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW6 4RD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2012

Next statement due by 8 July 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
(DI`ZAIN) LIMITED2 March 2011
BAROSSA LONDON LIMITED28 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1328 February 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED BAROSSA LONDON LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/02/13View PDF
30/06/1230 June 2012Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2012View PDF
28/06/1228 June 2012SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-06-30)
Cash in bank
£4.71k
Current assets
£20.46k
Fixed assets
£66.15k
Current creditors
£117.86k
Shareholders funds
£-51.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company