MAKELIGHT LTD

Address

MAKELIGHT LTD
3RD FLOOR
86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4NE
(4,056 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07307537
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2,550.00 on 20 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £20,264 £1,583 £1,291
Debtors: £20,713 £2,550 £2,550
Creditors due within one year: £35,476 £24,512 £18,594
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,501 -£20,379 -£14,753
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,501 -£20,379 -£14,753
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefan Lewandowski
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Emily Quinton
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALFANDARI PRIVATE EQUITIES LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2017

Previous Company Names

EMILY QUINTON LTD
Changed 1 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

UNIT F36 PARKHALL
40 MARTELL ROAD
LONDON
SE21 8EN
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2017

UNIT C12 PARKHALL BUSINESS HALL 40 MARTELL ROAD
LONDON
SE21 8EN
Changed 12 Sep 2016

OFFICE 36 88-90 HATTON GARDEN
HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 8PN
Changed 17 Aug 2015

OFFICE 36 88-90 HATTON GARDEN
HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 8PN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Nov 2013

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 30 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2014 12
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years