EMJR TRADING COMPANY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

EMJR TRADING COMPANY LTD
8 MERCERS ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N19 4PJ
Classification:

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07274934
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 2 Aug 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
17 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2013
Filed on:
2 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £66 £10
Debtors: £2,861 £2,427
Creditors due within one year: £76,036 £69,822
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£73,109 -£67,385
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edoardo Manitto
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Edoardo Manitto
16 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOMMELIER CELLAR LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

FLAT 11 34 - 35 BOLTON GARDENS
LONDON
SW5 0AQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jul 2012

THE MEADIAN 4 COPTHALL HOUSE
STATION SQUARE
COVENTRY
CV1 2FL
Changed 11 Jun 2012

13 ALDRIDGE ROAD VILLAS
LONDON
LONDON
W11 1BL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emjrtradingcompany.co.uk
www.emjrtradingcompany.com
www.emjrtradingcompany.net
www.emjrtradingcompany.and
www.emjrtradingcompany.org
www.emjrtradingcompany.motorcycles
www.emjrtrading.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 17 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 12 Sep 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years