EMMA VICTORIA PAYNE BRIDALWEAR LTD

Address

EMMA VICTORIA PAYNE BRIDALWEAR LTD
1ST AND 2ND FLOOR
11 BEAUCHAMP PLACE KENSINGTON
LONDON
SW3 1NQ
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7584 8322
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04904653
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £15,451 £8,661 £5,136
Debtors: £42,025 £45,744 £9,965
Creditors due within one year: £114,310 £84,611 £91,497
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,263 -£13,911 £9,544
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,676 -£8,878 -£3,344
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Payne
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Payne
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ANA CRISTACHE LONDON LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 48 BEAUCHAMP PLACE
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW3 1NX
Changed 5 Sep 2011

1ST FLOOR
365 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW10 9TN
Changed 10 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years