EMMETT UK LIMITED

Company number 02320731



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
WASHWAY ROAD FOSDYKE SPALDING LINCOLNSHIRE PE12 6LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2019

Next statement due by 27 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W EMMETT & SON LIMITED10 June 2002
W EMMETT & SON LIMITED10 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1913 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
15/03/1915 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/05/1826 May 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 26/05/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company