E-MOBILITY SEARCH LTD



Legal registered address
Regus, Warrington Cinnamon House Crab Lane Fearnhead Warrington England WA2 0XP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£24.78k
Current assets
£282.10k
Fixed assets
£83.95k
Current creditors
£227.80k
Shareholders funds
£86.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09618400
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 June 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2021

Next statement due by 7 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMS INTERNATIONAL (RECRUITMENT SERVICES) LIMITED2 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

15/09/2015 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/09/207 September 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

07/09/207 September 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 24/08/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company