EMP MEDIA LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

EMP MEDIA LIMITED
CENTRAL HOUSE
1 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1LQ
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03938809
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £51,789 £15,323 £44,455
Debtors: £3,043,574 £2,383,177 £1,217,870
Creditors due within one year: £3,588,416 £2,983,969 £1,924,966
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£493,053 -£569,498 -£646,670
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£468,316 -£540,314 -£610,954
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dahlia Cuby
6 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Daniel Cuby
6 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EMP LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

LOCATEINTERACTIVE.COM LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

E M P HOUSE
PEMBROKE ROAD
LONDON
N10 2HR
Changed 14 Aug 2014

1 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1R 9TG
Changed 23 Nov 2000

1 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1R 9TG
Changed 20 Apr 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £13,047.50
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £3,225.00
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £3,000.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 19 Mar 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years