EMPIRE REALISATIONS (8) LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 May 2011

Address

EMPIRE REALISATIONS (8) LIMITED
1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2AL
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02402775
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1989
Dissolution Date:
9 May 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
7 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2009
Filed on:
16 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

INFLEXION PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LLP (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
MASTER GUARANTEE AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
ALL MONIES DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

DIGITAL EXCHANGE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2003
STEEPLE-LITE LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 1989

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2009 FROM
EMPIRE HOUSE
MULCTURE HALL ROAD
HALIFAX
HX1 1SP
Changed 13 Aug 2009

17 BEESTON COURT
MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1SS
Changed 3 Apr 1995

UNIT 17,BEESTON COURT
MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1SS
Changed 14 Sep 1992

DURWEN HOUSE
7 STANLEY PLACE
CHESTER
CH1 2LU
Changed 13 Dec 1989

7TH FLOOR THE GRAFTONS
STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 1DQ
Changed 28 Jul 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.empirerealisations.co.uk
www.empirerealisations.com
www.empirerealisations.net
www.empirerealisations.org
www.empirerealisations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 7 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 4 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 17 Jun 2005 3
31 Mar 2004 1 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years