EMPLOYMENT NEEDS TRAINING AGENCY C.I.C.

Company number 02177077



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
YOUELL HOUSE 1 HILL TOP COVENTRY CV1 5AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMPLOYMENT NEEDS TRAINING AGENCY LIMITED15 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1310 April 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
13/03/1313 March 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2013 FROM
MILL WHARF 10 MILL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 4BS
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
12/03/1312 March 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company