EMPOWER STATION SERVICES LTD

Address

EMPOWER STATION SERVICES LTD
FRANCIS HOUSE
HUMBER PLACE
HULL
ENGLAND
HU1 1UD
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of machinery

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Jun 2018)
Company Registration No.:
09506475
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £51,513
Creditors due within one year: £24,774
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,739
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £41,586
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Moore
4 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Moore
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Rawlinson
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

M POWER STATION SERVICES LTD
Changed 8 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

FARADAY HOUSE WOLFRETON DRIVE
ANLABY
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU10 7BY
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Apr 2017

9 DALE CLOSE
SWANLAND
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU14 3QL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Mar 2018 12
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years