EMPRESS PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2011

Address

EMPRESS PROMOTIONS LIMITED
ELWELL WATCHORN & SAXTON LLP
2 AXON COMMERCE ROAD LYNCHWOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6LR
(1,022 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04266202
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
30 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2009
Filed on:
31 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Smith
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
21 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martin Smith
21 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

EXCEL FINISHING LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

9 COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCHWOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6LR
Changed 22 Jan 2010

63 BROADWAY
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 1SY
Changed 30 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 30 Mar 2009 8
31 Jul 2007 2 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 11 Apr 2007 9
31 Jul 2005 10 Mar 2006 8
31 Jul 2004 25 May 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years