EMPROVE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2013)

Address

EMPROVE LIMITED
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
NO 1
LIVERPOOL
L3 9HF
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2013)
Company Registration No.:
04132785
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2000
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2008
Filed on:
29 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Previous Company Names

EQUALITY ENTERPRISE & INNOVATION LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
14 DAVENTRY ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L17 0BH
Changed 3 Sep 2009

1 NORTH DRIVE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L15 8JE
Changed 16 May 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 31 Jul 2008 14
31 May 2006 30 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 20 Dec 2005 7
31 May 2004 22 Apr 2005 11
31 May 2003 27 Nov 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years