EMS CIVILS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ST HELEN'S HOUSE KING STREET DERBY DE1 3EE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Current assets
£225.75k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£500
Shareholders funds
£225.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00942205
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 20 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAST MIDLAND SURFACING COMPANY LIMITED18 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/09/157 September 2015 Annual return made up to 6 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

24/09/1424 September 2014 Annual return made up to 6 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

12/09/1312 September 2013 Annual return made up to 6 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company