EMVISION LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

EMVISION LTD
THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP PLC
4TH FLOOR 100
FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 5JD
(427 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06727886
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2012
Filed on:
18 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Julian-fraser
9 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Julian-fraser
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Wesley Zandt
3 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

DOWNUNDER TRADIES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE 02 BOUNDARY HOUSE
BOSTON ROAD HANWELL
LONDON
W7 2QE
Changed 3 Jan 2013

SUITE 03 BOUNDARY HOUSE
BUSINESS CENTRE, BOSTON ROAD, HANWELL
LONDON
W7 2QE
Changed 9 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 2 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years