ENCIA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 Jul 2015)

Address

ENCIA LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M3 4LY
(1,027 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06973367
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2012
Filed on:
23 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Bone
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GASKELL ESTATES LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

ENYO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

1A REGENT STREET ESTATE 2 REGENT STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6GR
Changed 15 Nov 2012

SANDICROFT HOUSE COCK LANE
GREAT BUDWORTH
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 6HP
Changed 26 Jan 2010

SANDICROFT COCK LANE
GREAT BUDWORTH
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 6HP
Changed 20 Nov 2009

EMERALD HOUSE MEADOWCROFT LANE
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WA3 7XZ
Changed 20 Nov 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
3 £165,812.11

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.encia.active
www.encia.org.uk
www.encia.and
www.encia.management
www.encia.services

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2012 (this information was checked on 7 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 29 Sep 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month