ENCOMPASS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02160675



Last updated 24 July 2018
Registered office address
LEONE WORKS JOHN STREET NEW BASFORD NOTTINGHAM NG7 7HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2019

Next statement due by 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TER-MATE LIMITED30 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
09/02/189 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£158.74k
Current assets
£813.85k
Fixed assets
£120.99k
Current creditors
£481.61k
Shareholders funds
£449.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company