ENDEMOL SHINE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shepherds Building Central Legal Department, Endemol Shine Uk Charecroft Way London United Kingdom W14 0EE

Company number
01692513
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2021

Next statement due by 28 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDENSPRING LIMITED23 March 1983
EDENSPRING INVESTMENTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY31 July 1987
BROADCAST COMMUNICATIONS PLC18 September 1998
GMG ENDEMOL ENTERTAINMENT PLC9 August 2000
ENDEMOL ENTERTAINMENT UK PLC16 January 2002
ENDEMOL UK PLC3 October 2011
ENDEMOL UK LIMITED8 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with updates

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 016925130012

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 016925130011

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENDEMOL SHINE UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company