ENDEMOL UK LIMITED

Address

ENDEMOL UK LIMITED
ENDEMOL UK LEGAL DEPARTMENT
SHEPHERDS BUILDING CENTRAL CHARECROFT WAY
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W14 0EE
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 333 1700
Web:
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01692513
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£365,699.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 238 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jana Beek
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lucinda Hicks
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Johnston
30 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Parsons
30 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Sophie Turner Laing
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG NEW YORK BRANCH (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES) (THE COLLATERAL AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2014
DEUTSCHE BANK AG NEW YORK BRANCH (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES) (THE COLLATERAL AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC ACTING THROUGH ITS FILM FINANCE UNIT LOMBARD CORPORATE FINANCE
CHARGE OVER ACCOUNTS - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2002
ABN AMRO BANK N.V.
PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2002
ABN AMRO BANK N.V.
PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2002
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC
DEED OF DEPOSIT AND CHARGE ON CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2000
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC
DEED OF DEPOSIT AND CHARGE ON CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2000
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC
DEED OF DEPOSIT AND CHARGE ON CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

ENDEMOL ENTERTAINMENT UK PLC
Changed 16 Jan 2002
GMG ENDEMOL ENTERTAINMENT PLC
Changed 9 Aug 2000
BROADCAST COMMUNICATIONS PLC
Changed 18 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

SHEPHERDS BUILDING CENTRAL
CHARECROFT WAY
SHEPHERDS BUSH
LONDON W14 0EE
Changed 27 Jun 2006

46/47 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3DP
Changed 5 Jul 2001

48 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3DP
Changed 17 Jul 1997

14 KING STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2E 8HN
Changed 13 Nov 1995

122 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 5RF
Changed 21 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.endemoluk.co.uk
www.endemoluk.video
www.endemoluk.community
www.endemoluk.arte
www.endemoluk.org.uk
www.endemoluk.net
www.endemoluk.music

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 16 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 7 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
238 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years