ENERGIE DIRECT FRANCHISING LIMITED

Address

ENERGIE DIRECT FRANCHISING LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR BELL HOUSE SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK5 8FR
(395 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06391606
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
10 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Cundell
3 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Hp Secretarial Services Limited
16 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Jan Spaticchia
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SERAFFINA HOLDINGS LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

ENERGIE FITNESS CLUBS (ENGLAND & WALES) LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

ST AGNES HOUSE CRESSWELL PARK
LONDON
SE3 9RD
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Dec 2016

ENERGIE HOUSE TONGWELL STREET
FOX MILNE
MILTON KEYNES
MK15 0YA
Changed 25 Oct 2016

ACTIVE HOUSE, THE OLD GRANARY
BROUGHTON
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK16 0HU
Changed 17 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.energiedirectfranchising.co.uk
www.energiedirectfranchising.com
www.energiedirectfranchising.net
www.energiedirectfranchising.org
www.energiedirectfranchising.consulting
www.energiedirectfranchising.org.uk
www.energiedirectfranchising.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 10 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 1 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 13 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 23 Oct 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years