ENERGIE GLOBAL BRAND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ENERGIE GLOBAL BRAND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CHALLENGE HOUSE SHERWOOD DRIVE
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK3 6DP
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04770441
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£186.38 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Spaticchia
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Waugh
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SERAFFINA HOLDINGS LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

ENERGIE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2012
ENERGIE FITNESS CLUBS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2008
SWIFT MEMBERSHIP SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

ST AGNES HOUSE CRESSWELL PARK
LONDON
SE3 9RD
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Oct 2016

ENERGIE HOUSE TONGWELL STREET
FOX MILNE
MILTON KEYNES
MK15 0YA
Changed 25 Oct 2016

ACTIVE HOUSE, THE OLD GRANARY
BROUGHTON
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 0HU
Changed 22 Jan 2009

ENERGIE HOUSE, TONGWELL STREET
FOX MILNE
MILTON KEYNES
MK15 0YA
Changed 24 May 2007

13 BRITTEN GROVE
OLD FARM PARK
MILTON KEYNES
MK7 8PP
Changed 1 Nov 2005

8 LEIGHTON ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1LF
Changed 5 Aug 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £90,236.47

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.energieglobalbrandmanagement.co.uk
www.energieglobalbrandmanagement.com
www.energieglobalbrand.management
www.energieglobalbrandmanagement.active
www.energieglobalbrandmanagement.net
www.energieglobalbrmanagement.and
www.energieglobalbrandmanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 1 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 13 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 21 Oct 2013 13
30 Sep 2011 8 Oct 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years