PARKING NAME ONE

Dissolved on 19 Jun 2012

Address

PARKING NAME ONE
7 PEGAXIS HOUSE
61 VICTORIA ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT6 4JX
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05437655
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
19 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
2 Feb 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 Apr 2011
Filed on:
4 May 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Churchward Steel
13 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sharon Towe
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ENERGY AID
Changed 3 Oct 2011
THE SUSTAINABLE TECHNOLOGY FOUNDATION
Changed 1 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

PO BOX SUITE 7
PEGAXIS HOUSE 61 VICTORIA ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4JX
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Dec 2010

17 WOLSEY HOUSE
46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9RB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Dec 2010

FERN BANK ABINGER LANE
ABINGER COMMON
DORKING
SURREY
RH5 6JF
Changed 16 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/12/2008 FROM
3 HIGH PEAK
LONDON ROAD
SUNNINGDALE
BERKS
SL5 0EY
Changed 5 Dec 2008

KNYVETT HOUSE, THE CAUSEWAY
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 3BA
Changed 28 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parkingnameone.co.uk
www.parkingnameone.com
www.parkingnameone.office
www.parkingnameone.active
www.parkingname.one
www.parkingnameone.net
www.parkingnameone.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 27 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 29 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 24 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 5 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 30 May 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code