ENERGY COAST WEST CUMBRIA LIMITED

Company number 02234442



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
INGWELL HALL INGWELL DRIVE WESTLAKES SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PARK MOOR ROW CUMBRIA CA24 3JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST CUMBRIA DEVELOPMENT FUND LIMITED4 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1413 August 201401/08/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
30/07/1430 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN SZOSTAKView PDF
16/06/1416 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN WILSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company